In this section

Timber Design Awards

Timber Design Awards 2012

Meridian_First_Light_House_01 Winner
Meridian First Light House
First Light House Team - Victoria University of Wellington
cablecar_1 Kelburn Cable Car Terminus Upgrade
Bevin Slessor Architects
43_5 The Pavilions
Cheshire Architects
40_1 The Oceansider
Oceanside Homes Ltd - Soren Antonsen
31_1 Hurstmere Green
Sills van Bohemen Architects
29_1 Dwell Homes mod 3
Dwell Homes
28_1 Benniston - Collings Family Home
Bull and O’Sullivan Architecture Limited
evans_26_1 Evans Home
Bull and O’Sullivan Architecture Limited
royalsociety_3 Royal Society of New Zealand
Studio Pacific Architecture
edge_5 The Edge ASB Theatre Refurbishment
Brendon Rawson - Archoffice
treehouse2 The Treehouse
Charissa Snijders Architect Ltd
gatekeeper3 The Gatekeeper
Charissa Snijders Architect Ltd
davy1 Davy House
Yellowfox
Taieri4 Taieri Mouth Bach
Mason and Wales Architects
milse5 Milse
Cheshire Architects
raglan2 Raglan Sleep Out
Equinox Design, Marty Verry and Abodo Wood Ltd
wbrooks2 Tessellate: A Flat-packing Workstation.
William Brooks - The University of Auckland
mangawhai2 Mangawhai House
Abodo Wood Ltd
eastbourne1 Eastbourne Toilets
Bevin and Slessor Architects
Fales-2 Bougainville Library
Paul Kerr-Hislop, Art + Architecture Ltd
pool2_tda_2014 Coastlands Aquatic Centre
Toby Mason, while working for LHT Design, now a Director of CREATE, and ASC Architects
Trimble_Office_&_Warehouse_01 Trimble Navigation Office and Warehouse
Opus International & Mainzeal Construction
Hollow_Timber_Rounds_01 Hollow Timber Rounds
mlb Consulting Engineers
Post_Tension_Bridge_01 Post Tension Timber Bridge
Plunkett Stream Forest #3 Ltd
TUMU_ITM_01 TUMU ITM building Centre Napier
The University of Auckland, Strata Group Consulting Engineers Ltd, Alexanders Construction
Wood_House_01 Wood Family Home
Bull + O'Sullivan Architecture
Massey_CoCA_01 College of Creative Arts Massey University
Arrow International, Athfield Architects, Dunning Thornton Consultants and Massey University Wellington
Carterton_events_Centre_01 Carterton Events Centre
Opus International Consultants
Scots_College_01 Scots College
Aithfield Architects, Clendon Burns & Park
Auckland_Art_Galley_01 Auckland Art Gallery
FJMT in association with Archmedia
Kokohuia_Lodge_01 Kokohuia Lodge
Cameron Pollock Studio
Hut on Sleds
Highly Commended, Winner
Under_Pohutukawa_01 Under Pohutukawa
Herbst Architects
Red_Stag_Reman_Building_02 Red Stag Reman Building
Kanuka Engineered Wood Products Ltd, Structural Concepts Ltd
Good_as_gold_03 Good as Gold
Ken Bryant Architecture Ltd in association with Good as Gold
The_Rock_02 The Rock
Studio Pacific Architecture, in association with Warren and Mahoney
Kimi_Ora_School_03 Kimi Ora School
Bell Kelly Beaumont Team Architects
MOTAT_Aviation_Display_Hall_02 MOTAT Aviation Display Hall
Studio Pacific Architecture, Holmes Consulting Group
Rotoroa_Island_Exhibition_02 Rotoroa Island Exhibition Centre
Pearson & Associates Architects
Knoll_Ridge_03 Knoll Ridge Cafe
Harris Butt Architecture
NMIT_Arts&Media_01 NMIT Arts & Media Building
Irving Jack Smith Architects and Aurecon
Oxlade_Residence_01 Oxlade Residence
Waikato Living Limited
Little_Oneroa_house_02 Little Oneroa House
Cantilever Architects
Windflow_500_01 The Windflow 500
Windflow Technology
TSB_Cancer_Support_Centre_01 TSB Cancer Support Centre
Boon Goldsmith Bhaskar Brebner Team Architecture
Thorne_Bay_House_02 Thorne Bay House
Pete Bossley Architects
Saxton_Stadium_02 Saxton Stadium
Aurecon; Arrow International; Sheppard + Rout
Owhanake_Bay_House_01 Owhanake Bay House
Dave Strachan, Strachan Group Architects (SGA)
Christchurch_airport_01 Christchurch Airport
BVN and Jasmax

Sponsors

logo-tda logo-nzwood logo-resene