In this section

Timber Design Awards

Timber Design Awards 2012

Timber Design Awards

He Tohu Document Room
Studio Pacific Architecture
Te Wharehou Waikaremoana
Tennent Brown Architects
The Pod at Sylvia Park
Holmes Consulting LP
River Retreat - Taupiri
Edwards White Architects Ltd
Kokomea House
Novak + Middleton
Bay House
SGA Ltd - Strachan Group Architects
Madras Street
Coll Architecture
Mt Pleasant Community Centre
Chris Moller Architecture + Urbanism in collaboration with MOTM, Dunning Thornton and eCubed
C20 Callaghan Laboratory Pod
Chris Moller Architecture + Urbanism in collaboration with Makers Fabrication & PTL Structural Consultants
Wellington International Airport
Warren & Mahoney Architects
Seafood Research Centre - Plant & Food Research
Jerram Tocker Barron Architects Ltd
Gateway Pavilion
Holmes Consulting LP & Stevens Lawson Architects
Motu Kaikoura
SGA Ltd - Strachan Group Architects
83 Abel Smith Street
Archaus Ltd with engineering by Silvester Clark
Ara Kahukura
Jasmax & Powell Fenwick
Clayton Avenue
RM Designs & ENGCO Engineers
Otago Polytechnic Student Village
Logic Group Ltd, Mason & Wales, Naylor Love, Kirk Roberts, Tricia Consultants
Kaikoura District Council
PTL Structural Consultants, Design Base and Nelson Timber Solutions
Shortland Health Clinic
Klein Architects
He Tohu Document Room
Studio Pacific Architecture
Wooden Origami House
Will Tatton Architecture
The Family Bach
Cymon Allfrey Architects Ltd
The Rainbow Corner Early Learning Centre
Collingridge & Smith Architects
The Willows Early Learning Centre
Collingridge & Smith Architects
Tree Villa
Matter
Hobsonville Coastal Walkway Bridges
Isthmus Group Ltd & Nelson Byrd Woltz
Kumutoto Site
Isthmus Group Ltd
The Atmosphere of Joinery
Lingyi Wang with Andrew Barrie Lab
Timber Cloud
Jing Kun Ye with Andrew Barrie Lab
Pukapuka Road House
www.belindageorge.co.nz
Kowtow Flagship
Makers of Architecture & Makers of Fabricati
Habitat Markers
Isthmus Group Ltd
Walton House
John Henderson Architecture Ltd
Blackley Studio
Architecture Page Henderson Ltd
CLT Flooring System
Reza Masoudnia
X-Frame
Ged Finch
Wee Teardrop Camper
Carlton Pezaro Ltd
Louie Tong Innovation of Student Design Award entry Multifunction: Pavilion
Louie Tong, Auckland University
Amanda Wijaya Innovation of Student Design Award entry Marking the Journey of Tatau
Amanda Wijaya, Auckland University
HALO "Furniture System" - Auckland
New Zealand Projects International
Point Wells Gables - Point Wells
Paterson Architecture Collective, Steven Lloyd Architecture & Glamuzina Architects
Kopupaka Reserve - Auckland
Isthmus Group Ltd
Easton Light House - Whangaparoa
South Pacific Architecture
White Hart Old Hotel - New Plymouth
Bonnifait + Giesen Atelier Workshop
The Government of Samoa Fale - Auckland
Walker Community Architects Ltd
Fire Laboratory - Japan
PTL / Structural Timber Consultants
Bealey Lodge - Christchurch
RM Designs & Engco Consulting Engineers
Nelson College Commerce Centre - Nelson
Jerram Tocker Barron Architects
Springfield Road Interior - Christchurch
RM Designs & Engco Consulting Engineers
Torea Studio - Tasman/Nelson
Tennent Brown Architects, Dunning Thornton Engineers, Inch Buildings, Wraight+Assoc. Landscape, XLam and Angus Muir Design
The Dylan - Auckland
Paul Brown Architects
Springfield Road - Christchurch
RM Designs & Engco Consulting Engineers
Papanui Club - Christchurch
RM Designs & Engco Consulting Engineers
Cathedral Grammar Junior School - Christchurch
Ruamoko Solutions, Andrew Barrie Lab, Tezuka Architects, Ohno Japan & Contract Construction
Upper Hutt Railway Station - Upper Hutt
Studio Design + Architecture Ltd / Aurecon
Bradnor Road - Christchurch
Cymon Allfrey Architects Ltd
Herbetville Bach - Hawkes Bay
Holmes Architecture
Salisbury St Townhouse - Christchurch
Warren & Mahoney Architects
Warrander Studio
Makers of Architecture
The Beach Barn
Welhaus Ltd
WHR Lounge Chair
Mike Hindmarsh Design
Arnold Street House
McCoy & Heine Architects
Matakana Barn
Strachan Group Architects
Pukeahu National War Memorial Park Pavillions
Wraight Athfield Landscape Architecture
Closeburn Residence
Mason & Wales Architects
KidsFirst Diamond Harbour
Opus Architecture
Eat Streat
APR Architects Ltd
Ardbeg - 'Little Height'
Taylored Studio
Depth of Shadow Sunscreens
Southcombe Architects
Lyttleton Studio Retreat
Bull O'Sullivan Architecture
Lincoln Uni Dining Hall & Cafe
Sheppard & Rout Architects Ltd
Boatsheds
Strachan Group Architects with Rachael Rush in association
St Cuthbert's College Centennial Centre
Architectus in association with Architecture HDT
Trimble Navigations Offices
Opus International Consultants
All Saints Centre
Studio Pacific Architecture
Devonport Library
Athfield Architects Ltd
Upper Queen St Generation Buildings 3 & 4
ISJ Architects & CDT Consultants Ltd
UTS - Dr Chau Chak Wing Building
Timberlab Solutions ltd
Wynn Williams House
Ruamoko Solutions Ltd
Patuwai House
Sean Harris Architects Ltd
Lucas House
ISJ Architects & Aurecon
Christchurch Eye Surgery
Wilson & Hill Architects Ltd
Waiheke Island Library
Pacific Environments NZ Ltd : Architects
Easterbrook House
Dorrington Atcheson Architects
Karl Residence
Brendon Gordon Architecture Ltd
Tarawera Cabin
Darryl Church
House for a Grower
Jann Hurley Architects Ltd
Maniatutu Rd Residence
Edwards White Architects Ltd
Additions & Alterations
Cook Sargisson Pirie & Williams Architects Ltd
Te Uru Taumatua
Tuhoe Te Uru Taumatua, Jasmax, Arrow International, mlb Consulting & TTT Products
Kashiwa
Arthouse Architects Ltd
Kelburn Cable Car Terminus Upgrade
Bevin Slessor Architects
The Pavilions
Cheshire Architects
The Oceansider
Oceanside Homes Ltd - Soren Antonsen
Hurstmere Green
Sills van Bohemen Architects
Dwell Homes mod 3
Dwell Homes
Benniston - Collings Family Home
Bull and O’Sullivan Architecture Limited
Evans Home
Bull and O’Sullivan Architecture Limited
Royal Society of New Zealand
Studio Pacific Architecture
The Edge ASB Theatre Refurbishment
Brendon Rawson - Archoffice
The Treehouse
Charissa Snijders Architect Ltd
The Gatekeeper
Charissa Snijders Architect Ltd
Davy House
Yellowfox
Taieri Mouth Bach
Mason and Wales Architects
Milse
Cheshire Architects
Raglan Sleep Out
Equinox Design, Marty Verry and Abodo Wood Ltd
Tessellate: A Flat-packing Workstation.
William Brooks - The University of Auckland
Mangawhai House
Abodo Wood Ltd
Eastbourne Toilets
Bevin and Slessor Architects
Bougainville Library
Paul Kerr-Hislop, Art + Architecture Ltd
Coastlands Aquatic Centre
Toby Mason, while working for LHT Design, now a Director of CREATE, and ASC Architects
Trimble Navigation Office and Warehouse
Opus International & Mainzeal Construction
Hollow Timber Rounds
mlb Consulting Engineers
Post Tension Timber Bridge
Plunkett Stream Forest #3 Ltd
TUMU ITM building Centre Napier
The University of Auckland, Strata Group Consulting Engineers Ltd, Alexanders Construction
Wood Family Home
Bull + O'Sullivan Architecture
College of Creative Arts Massey University
Arrow International, Athfield Architects, Dunning Thornton Consultants and Massey University Wellington
Carterton Events Centre
Opus International Consultants
Scots College
Aithfield Architects, Clendon Burns & Park
Auckland Art Gallery
FJMT in association with Archmedia
Kokohuia Lodge
Cameron Pollock Studio
Hut on Sleds
Highly Commended, Winner
Under Pohutukawa
Herbst Architects
Red Stag Reman Building
Kanuka Engineered Wood Products Ltd, Structural Concepts Ltd
Good as Gold
Ken Bryant Architecture Ltd in association with Good as Gold
The Rock
Studio Pacific Architecture, in association with Warren and Mahoney
Kimi Ora School
Bell Kelly Beaumont Team Architects
MOTAT Aviation Display Hall
Studio Pacific Architecture, Holmes Consulting Group
Rotoroa Island Exhibition Centre
Pearson & Associates Architects
Knoll Ridge Cafe
Harris Butt Architecture
NMIT Arts & Media Building
Irving Jack Smith Architects and Aurecon
Oxlade Residence
Waikato Living Limited
Meridian First Light House
First Light House Team - Victoria University of Wellington
Little Oneroa House
Cantilever Architects
The Windflow 500
Windflow Technology
TSB Cancer Support Centre
Boon Goldsmith Bhaskar Brebner Team Architecture
Thorne Bay House
Pete Bossley Architects
Saxton Stadium
Aurecon; Arrow International; Sheppard + Rout
Owhanake Bay House
Dave Strachan, Strachan Group Architects (SGA)
Christchurch Airport
BVN and Jasmax

Sponsors

logo-resene 2014smallTDAlogo